/Botswana
Ghana Cote d'Ivoire Guinea Malawi Flag Malawi Flag Niger Flag Mauritania Flag Botswana Flag Namibia Flag Mozambique Flag
African Elections Project coverage of Botswana's elections ended in 2009. Please visit www.africanelections.org for elections updates
 Quotes: "The sudden assertion of human criteria within a dehumanising framework of political manipulation can be like a flash of lightning illuminating a dark landscape - Vaclav Havel"
Blogs
Events
Videos
Political Parties
Knowledge Center
Email News Subscription
SMS News Subscription
RSS Subscription

SMS us @
+447537401839 
Linkedin
YouTube
Twitter

 



Political Parties
About Parliamentarians Resultats Des Elections
Parliamentary Aspirants

Central District
Slumber Tsogwane - (Boteti North)Lebonamang T. Mokalake - (Boteti South)Liakat Kablay - (Letlhakeng East)Maxwell Gonnamang K. Motowane - (Letlhakeng West)
Sebogodi Mompati Merafhe - (Mahalapye West)Ponatshego H.K Kedikiliwe - (Mmadinare)Rayner Makosha - (Nata/Gweta)
Dikgakgamatso N. Seretse - (Serowe North East)Tshekedi Khama - (Serowe North West )Pelonomi Venson - (Serowe South)
Baledzi Gaolathe - (Tonota North)Pono P. Moatlhodi - (Tonota South)
Chobe District
Duncan Mlazie - (Chobe)Vister Molapo Moruti - (Okavango)
Ghanzi District
Johnie keemenao Swartz - (Ghanzi North)Christian De-Graaf - (Ghanzi South)
Kgalagadi District
Victor Motobake - (Kgalagadi North)Neo Moroka - (Kgalagadi South)
Kgatleng District
Isaac Jacob Davids - (Kgatleng East)Gilbert Shimane Mangole - (Kgatleng West)
Kweneng District
John Seakgosing - (Kweneng South)Mmoloki Edward Raletobana - (Kweneng South East)Major Gen. Moeng Rabasimane Pheto - (Kwenenge East)Patrick M. Masimole - (Mogoditshane)
Daniel K. Kwelagobe - (Molepole South)
North-East District
Phandu T. Skelemani - (Francistown East)Wynter B. Mmolotsi - (Francistown South)Walter Tshelang Masisis - (Francistown West)Jenamiso Edwin Batshu - (Nkange)
Mbiganyi Charles Tibone - (Tati West)
North-West District
Jack Frank Ramsden - (Maun East)Tawana Moremi - (Maun West)Jacon Dickie Nkate - (Ngami)
South-East District
Kgomotso L. Mogami - (Gaborone Central )Keletso Lesego Rakhudu - (Gaborone North)K.P. Molatlhegi - (Gaborone South)Robert Masitara - (Gaborone West North)
Elijah Fashion Katse - (South East North)Odirile Motlhale - (South East South)
Southern District
O.K Mokaila - (Barolong)Kentse Spencer Rammidi - (Kanye North)Ashton Motswakgakala Sealetsa - (Kanye South)Moggie M.F. Mbaakanyi - (Lobatse)
Peter Letlhogonolo Siele - (Ngwaketse South)Olebetse Pula - (Ngwaketse West)
 
Other Parties
 
   

 
donors & partners Open Society Intiative for Afrca Media Foundation for West Africa West Africa Democracy Radio High Way Africa Ghana Journalist Association